ONGOING WEEKLY EVENTS

RIVERVIEW ON-GOING EVENTS
Check with the office or bulletin boards for current events/activities.

SUNDAY——————————————————————–
9:00 am – WORSHIP SERVICES (Grand Room)
3:00 pm – PICKLE BALL Drop-in SOCIAL
3:00 pm – CRIBBAGE (MPR)
5:00 pm – PEGS & JOKERS (Billiard Room)
6:30 pm – 31 CARD GAME (MPR)

MONDAY——————————————————————-
6:30 am  – WATER EXERCISE (Pool)
9:00 am – CRAFT & ARTS& CERAMICS (Craft Room)
8:00 am – STRETCH & TONE (Pro Shop West)
8:00 am – MEN’S POKER (Billiard Room)
8:00 am – SIT & FIT (Back of MPR-Multi Purpose Room)
8:30 am – HORSESHOES (Horseshoe Pits)
10:00 am – WATER EXERCISE (Pool)
12 noon   – PORCELAIN DOLLS (Craft Room)
1:00 pm – BUNCO (MPR)
1:00 pm – GENEALOGY (Grand Room)
1:00 pm – HAND & FOOT (Billiard Room)
5:00 pm – KARAOKE (Grand Room)
6:00 pm – PAN& MISC GAMES (Billiard Room)
6:30 pm – PINOCHLE (MPR)

TUESDAY——————————————————————
6:00 am – CHIT-CHAT COFFEE (Grand Room)
6:30 am – WATER EXERCISE (Pool)
8:00 am – HEALTHY AGING  ( MPR)
9:00 am – WATER EXERCISE-With Audio Tape (Pool)
9:00 am – TENNIS LESSONS 1-1/2 HRS. (Courts)
9:30 am – PARTY BRIDGE (MPR Front of Room)
10:00 am – THE NEEDLERS (Craft Room)
10:00 am – LADIES GOLF (Sign up at the Pro Shop)
1:00 pm – TEXAS HOLDEM TOURNEY (MPR)
5:00 pm – POTLUCK (Social at 4 p.m.) (Grand Room)
5:30 pm – MEXICAN POKER (Grand Room)
5:30 pm – POKER (Billiard Room)
6:00 pm – EUCHRE (MPR)
6:00 pm – MEXICAN TRAIN DOMINOES (MPR)
6:15 pm – OMAHA POKER( MPR back of room)

WEDNESDAY————————————————————-
6:30 am – WATER EXERCISE (Pool)
8:00 am – STRETCH & TONE (Pro Shop West)
8:00 am – MEN’S POKER (Billiard Room)
8:00 am – FIT & SIT (MPR)
8:30 am – HORSESHOES (Horseshoe Pits)
8:30 am – MENS DAY GOLF (Sign up at Pro Shop)
9:30 am – LINE DANCE FOR FUN (Grand Room)
10:00 am – WATER EXERCISE (Pool)
1:00 pm – CREATIVE CRAFTS (Craft Room)
1:00 pm – DUPLICATE BRIDGE (MPR)
1:00 pm – MAH JONG (MPR)
1:00 pm – DUPLICATE BRIDGE(MPR)
1:30 pm – PICKLEBALL LESSONS
3:00 pm – PICKLEBALL SIGN-IN SOCIAL
6:00 pm – SHUFFLEBOARD (Shuffleboard Room)
6:00 pm – MEXICAN POKER (MPR)
6:30 pm – MIXED OMAHA (Billiard Room)
6:30 pm – BINGO (Grand Room)

THURSDAY—————————————————————-
6:30 am – WATER EXERCISE (Pool)
8:30 am – MIXED GOLF SCRAMBLE (Sign-up at Pro Shop)
9:00 am – WATER EXERCISE-With Audio Tape (Pool)
9:00 am – WOOD CARVING (Craft Room)
9:00 am – TENNIS LESSONS 1-1/2 HRS. (Courts)
12 noon – MEX. TRAIN DOMINOES (Billiard Room)
1:00 pm – HAND AND FOOT (Billiard Room)
2:30 pm – WATERCOLOR CLASS (Craft Room)
3:00 pm – JAM SESSION (Grand Room)
6:00 pm – 99 CARDS (Billiard Room)
6:30 pm – PINOCHLE (MPR)

FRIDAY———————————————————————
6:30 am – WATER EXERCISE (Pool)
8:00 am – STRETCH & TONE (Pro Shop West)
8:00 am – MEN’S POKER (Billiard Room)
8:00 am – SIT& FIT (MPR)
8:30 am – HORSESHOES (Horseshoe Pits)
9:00 am – QUILTING (Craft Room)
9:30 am –  PARTY BRIDGE (MPR)
10:00 am- CHOIR PRACTICE (Grand Room)
10:00 am -WATER EXERCISE CLASS (Pool)
1:00 pm – BEADING (Craft Room)
1:00 pm – LADIES TEXAS HOLD-EM (MPR )
3:30 pm – CARD GAMES (MPR Room)
5:30 pm –  POKER (Billiard Room)
6:30 pm – “65 CARD GAME” (MPR)

SATURDAY—————————————————————-
6:00 am – CHIT-CHAT COFFEE (Grand Room)
8:30 am – HORSESHOES (Horseshoe Pits)
9:00 am – TEXAS HOLDEM TOURNEY (MPR)
9:00 am – WATER EXERCISE-With Audio Tape (Pool)
10:00 am – SHUFFLEBOARD (Shuffleboard Room)
1:00 pm – HAND& FOOT (Billiard Room)
5:00 pm – HAPPY HOUR (Grand Room)
6:30 pm – DOMINOES & DICES (MPR)